Ava Zisko: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Ava Zisko.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Pittsburgh Ballet House.{ | [[File:Ava Zisko.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Pittsburgh Ballet House. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 Soloits | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Fierce Friday | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 12 Classical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Changement de Nature | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3rd Place Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Animation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3rd Place Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What We Are | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (New York City) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (New York City) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Variation Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Lancaster) | |||
|3rd Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Force | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
Overall Solo/Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-0 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Agility | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
Overall Solo/Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Nationals) | |||
|National Pre-Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Lancaster) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland | |||
|3rd Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Lancaster) | |||
|2nd Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Nationals) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Call of Darkness | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |||
|4th Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Coppelia Pas de Deux | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Akron) | |||
|1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Plsce Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Under Her Skin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Flames of Paris | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|2nd Place Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|National Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fragile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|National Teen Miss | |||
1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery position="center"> | <gallery position="center"> | ||