Brightyn Rines: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Like a Star | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in title competition | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Hope | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | | style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 92: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tear It Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | | style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |e<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Shine | | style="text-align: center; " |e<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Shine | ||