Brooklynn Jones: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) | |parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | |siblings = [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | ||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Brooklynn Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a | }}'''Brooklynn Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company, along with her twin sister [[Addison Jones|Addison]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|When Time Stands Still | | rowspan="4" |When Time Stands Still | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Downtown Show | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Over the Moon | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||