Cady Cropper: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Lie in Our Graves
| rowspan="4" |Lie in Our Graves
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 42: Line 42:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Orange-Colored Sky
| rowspan="6" |Orange-Colored Sky
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Dancemakers (Nashville)
|Dancemakers (Nashville)
|
|
Line 55: Line 55:
|Inferno (Kannapolis)
|Inferno (Kannapolis)
|
|
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Outstanding Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|High Five in Ballet
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 88: Line 96:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.asdancewear.com/cady-cropper ASDancewear]
*[https://www.instagram.com/cadycandance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/cadycandance/ Instagram]
*[https://qclife.wbtv.com/video/2022/08/19/charlotte-is-creative-is-giving-hug-grant-local-dancer/ QCLife: Charlotte is Creative is giving a HUG grant to a local dancer]
*[https://qclife.wbtv.com/video/2022/08/19/charlotte-is-creative-is-giving-hug-grant-local-dancer/ QCLife: Charlotte is Creative is giving a HUG grant to a local dancer]