Cady Cropper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment <br> CCJ Conservatory <br> Zenith Gym | |dance studios = JBP Entertainment <br> CCJ Conservatory <br> Zenith Gym | ||
|parents = Michelle Cropper (mother) | |parents = Michelle Cropper (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> Alexandra Jinglov <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] | |friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> Alexandra Jinglov <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] | ||
}}'''Cady Cropper''' (born on October 11, 2004), is a dancer from Utah, who trains at JBP Entertainment Dance Studio in North Carolina and CCJ Conservatory in South Carolina. | }}'''Cady Cropper''' (born on October 11, 2004), is a dancer from Utah, who trains at JBP Entertainment Dance Studio in North Carolina and CCJ Conservatory in South Carolina. | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Cherry on Top | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Force Dance (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|But I Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Put a Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Godspeed | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Force Dance (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Force | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 187: | ||
*[https://www.asdancewear.com/cady-cropper ASDancewear] | *[https://www.asdancewear.com/cady-cropper ASDancewear] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cadycandance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cadycandance/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CIgy87ghMqM/ 24Seven - But I Know] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/ByGq_xMj9kD/ Purple Pixies (1)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/ByGq_xMj9kD/ Purple Pixies (1)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B-VgOKEhjic/ Purple Pixies (2)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B-VgOKEhjic/ Purple Pixies (2)] | ||