Cady Cropper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> AS Dancewear <br> Purple Pixies NY | |affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> AS Dancewear <br> Purple Pixies NY <br> Chelsea B Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment <br> CCJ Conservatory <br> Zenith Gym | |dance studios = JBP Entertainment <br> CCJ Conservatory <br> Zenith Gym | ||
|parents = Michelle Cropper (mother) | |parents = Michelle Cropper (mother) | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
|But I Know | |But I Know | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |I Put a Spell on You | | rowspan="4" |I Put a Spell on You | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Godspeed | ||
|Godspeed | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Force Dance (Winston-Salem) | |Force Dance (Winston-Salem) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Force | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Force | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Cure for Me | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Confinement | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||