Cady Cropper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = JBP Entertainment <br> CCJ Conservatory <br> Zenith Gym | |dance studios = JBP Entertainment <br> CCJ Conservatory <br> Zenith Gym | ||
|parents = Michelle Cropper (mother) | |parents = Michelle Cropper (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> Alexandra Jinglov <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] | |friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> Alexandra Jinglov <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Scarlett Szewczyk]] <br> [[Lily Hackey]] | ||
}}'''Cady Cropper''' (born on October 11, 2004), is a dancer from Utah, who trains at JBP Entertainment Dance Studio in North Carolina and CCJ Conservatory in South Carolina. | }}'''Cady Cropper''' (born on October 11, 2004), is a dancer from Utah, who trains at JBP Entertainment Dance Studio in North Carolina and CCJ Conservatory in South Carolina. | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
|But I Know | |But I Know | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Put a Spell on You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|28<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Cure for Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Force Dance (Pine Mountain) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full Force<br />Outstanding Technique<br />Outstanding Stage Presence | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Confinement | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |My Name | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 189: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cadycandance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cadycandance/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CIgy87ghMqM/ 24Seven - But I Know] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/CIgy87ghMqM/ 24Seven - But I Know] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cc88C_Zp7HC/ NYCDA - I Put a Spell on You] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/ByGq_xMj9kD/ Purple Pixies (1)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/ByGq_xMj9kD/ Purple Pixies (1)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B-VgOKEhjic/ Purple Pixies (2)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B-VgOKEhjic/ Purple Pixies (2)] | ||