Cami Voorhees: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Tears of an Angel - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bella Voorhees]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Company Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hollywood Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Toy Soldier | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Hollywood Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Cold Water | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bella Voorhees]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||