Cami Voorhees: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 11: Line 11:
| height = unknown
| height = unknown
| affiliations = n/a
| affiliations = n/a
| school grade = 5th (18/19)
| school grade = 7th (20/21)
| profession = Dancer <br> Student
| profession = Dancer <br> Student
| dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex
| dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex
Line 53: Line 53:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Tyson’s Corner)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Tyson’s Corner)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 93:
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Pittsburgh)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 157: Line 157:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Rochester)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Rochester)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 172: Line 172:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashed
| style="text-align: center; " |Ashed
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 197: Line 197:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Meadowlands)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Meadowlands)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 209: Line 209:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Tyson’s Corner)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Tyson’s Corner)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 221: Line 221:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mark Meismer
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Rochester)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Rochester)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (National Harbor)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (National Harbor)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |All the World Will Know
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Akira Uchida
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Closing Show
|-
|24/7
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Cringe
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Closing Show
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
|Everest
|Contemporary
|
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Flux
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|24/7 (Rochester)
|
|-
|Movement
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}