Chyna Wong-Wui: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
| | |Animal | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|House We Built | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Plan the Escape | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Let Go | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Tethered | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Juinor Breakout Artist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|California Dance Classics | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Giselle | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||