Jump to content

Dakotah Hill: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 101: Line 101:
|Joe Blandford<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Mackenzee London<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Lilia Shahal<br />Michaela Vass
|Joe Blandford<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Mackenzee London<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Lilia Shahal<br />Michaela Vass
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="2"|Hit the Road Jack
Line 133: Line 133:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="6"|2017-2018
| rowspan="5"|2017-2018
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 139: Line 139:
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Ain't Nothin' No More
|Lyrical
|
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
Line 164: Line 157:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|2018-2019
| rowspan="4"|2018-2019
|Let the River Run
|Let the River Run
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 170: Line 163:
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|2018 MVP Award
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Friend Like Me
|Friend Like Me
Line 176: Line 169:
|
|
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Ain't Nothin' No More
|Lyrical
|
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 184: Line 184:
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="5"|2019
|The Chain
|
|
|
|
|
|Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Michaela Vass<br />Caroline Wentker
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Friend Like Me
|
|
|
|
|
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Tabula Rasa
|
|
|
|
|
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|The Rules
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary Mchale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />Michaela Vass
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Where the Light Gets In
|
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 23:59, 2 February 2019

<infobox>

 <title source="title1">
   <default>Dakotah Hill</default>
 </title>
 <image source="image1">

</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Dakotah Hill (born in 2006/2007) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017-8 Snowing Lyrical Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2018-9 Wave Contemporary Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2019 Total Eclipse of the Heart Lyrical Hall of Fame (Baltimore) TBA

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 Breathe Contemporary Caroline Wentker Hall of Fame (Baltimore) TBA

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016-2017 All I Care About is Love Musical Theater Joe Blandford
Evie Bolognese
Natalie Gaitan
Daeja Hill
Robin Madison
Mary Mchale
Simone Tidwell
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Feather on the Clyde Contemporary Ryan Blattau
Liliana De La Mata
Alexandra Groves
Alyssa Martin
Natalia Tidwell
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
NUVO (National Harbor)
Keep the Faith Lyrical Joe Blandford
Ryan Blattau
Liliana De La Mata
Natalie Gaitan
Charm Hallingquest
Lydia Hatfield
Mackenzee London
Alyssa Martin
Mary McHale
Lilia Shahal
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Hit the Road Jack Jazz Joe Blandford
Ryan Blattau
Liliana De La Mata
Natalie Gaitan
Charm Hallingquest
Alyssa Martin
Mary McHale
Michaela Vass
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Hungarian Dance Ballet Joe Blandford
Ryan Blattau
Liliana De La Mata
Osayame Evbuomwan
Natalie Gaitan
Alexandra Groves
Charm Hallingquest
Lydia Hatfield
Alyssa Martin
Mary McHale
Sarah McHale
Brooke Morgan
Sophie Rives
Carissa Robinson
Natalia Tidwell
Vivian Vahlsing
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Sand Contemporary Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) 7th in Teen Lines
2017-2018 This is the Walk Contemporary Dawn McDonald Alexandra Groves
Renee Jaranson
Nyah Lastrapes
Meena Manoj
Carissa Robinson
Nisa Tatum
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Headliners (Baltimore) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Bohemian Rhapsody Contemporary Dawn McDonald Ava Buckhalt
Mariam Fadl
Emily Kim
Madeleine Pettit
and many others
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Headliners (Baltimore) 1st in Junior Production Lines
Legacy (Baltimore) 2nd in Advanced Teen Lines
2018-2019 Let the River Run Lyrical Natalie Gaitan
Daeja Hill
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 MVP Award
Friend Like Me Jazz Joe Blandford
Natalie Gaitan
Daeja Hill
Serenity Holland
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Mary McHale
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Ain't Nothin' No More Lyrical Samantha Chicorelli
Alyssa De Bels
Alexandra Groves
Christina Hoyson
Nyah Lastrapes
Meena Manoj
Jesminder Pongnon
Genesis Roberts
Nisa Tatum
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) Pointe Sasha Carrico
Osayame Evbuomwan
Kirsten Gottlieb
Alexandra Groves
Christina Hoyson
Renee Jaranson
Nyah Lastrapes
Sarah McHale
Sarah Stillman
Nisa Tatum
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Teen Large Groups
2019 The Chain Liya Johnson
Jaya Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Jesminder Pongnon
Michaela Vass
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Friend Like Me Joe Blandford
Natalie Gaitan
Daeja Hill
Serenity Holland
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Mary McHale
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Tabula Rasa Karina Garner
Kirsten Gottlieb
Alexandra Groves
Christina Hoyson
Renee Jaranson
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Nyah Lastrapes
Sarah Mchale
Sarah Stillman
Nisa Tatum
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
The Rules Contemporary Joe Blandford
Evie Bolognese
Natalie Gaitan
Karina Garner
Daeja Hill
Serenity Holland
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Kaia Lockwood
Robin Madison
Mary Mchale
Abby Nicholas
Jesminder Pongnon
Katelyn Rosenberger
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Where the Light Gets In Alyssa De Bels
Natalie Gaitan
Anna Gardiner
Karina Garner
Kirsten Gottlieb
Alexandra Groves
Charm Hallingquest
Daeja Hill
Serenity Holland
Christina Hoyson
Renee Jaranson
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Nyah Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Meena Manoj
Sarah Mchale
Jesminder Pongnon
Sarah Stillman
Nisa Tatum
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore)

Videos