Dakotah Hill: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wave | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Starpower (Towson) | |Starpower (Towson) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Headliner | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Towson) | |Starpower (Towson) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Architecture | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Jolene | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Send in the Clowns | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 115: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Elaine Seidman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sasha Carrico/[[Dakotah Hill]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 89: | Line 128: | ||
|Starpower (Towson) | |Starpower (Towson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Duets | |||
|} | |} | ||