Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 5 June 2017

Delaney Taylor (born February 22, 2008) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, Makenna, previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Skyscraper | Lyrical | unknown | NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Nubie Solos |
| 2016 | All That Jazz | unknown | unknown | KAR (Mesa) | Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR |
| 2017 | Forgotten | Contemporary | unknown | Shine (Gilbert) | 2nd in Mini Solos Regional Mini Miss Shine |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Bingo | Hip Hop | Brock LeMadelaine | unknown | NextLevel (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Premiere Duet/Trios |
Dance Titles
- Regional Mini Miss Shine 2017
- Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2017