Ella Osborne: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | | rowspan="10"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendall Atkins<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Payton Ramos<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Addison Williams | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden | | rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden | ||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | | rowspan="2"|Acro | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[ | | rowspan="2"|Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| Line 102: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | | rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[ | | rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Lindsey Stobbs | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| Line 113: | Line 123: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[ | | rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| Line 122: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan="2"|America | | rowspan="2"|America | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[ | | rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />Lindsey Stobbs<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 14 July 2019
Ella Osborne (born on May 25, 2008) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shake the Room | Spotlight (Portland) | Diamond | ||
| Spotlight Nationals | Emerald | ||||
| Starpower (Portland) | |||||
| 2018 | Never Met a Wolf | Musical Theater | Brittany Boole | Celebrity Dance | |
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| River | Lyrical | Lauren Flores | Starpower (Portland) | Ruby Dance Down Winner | |
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| 2019 | Lovin' Bug Itch | Jazz | KAR (Portland) | 1st in Elite 9-11 Solos Elite Miss Junior Dance | |
| StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss StarQuest | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | Dancer of the Year |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hollywood | Musical Theater | Tony Elliott | Kenna Batty | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Sweet | Hip Hop | Kendall Atkins Taylor Kissin Lily Martinez Sydney Pimentel Payton Ramos Sofia Rana Addison Williams |
StarQuest (Portland) | did not place | |
| Act 1 Talent | ||||||
| Garden of Eden | Acro | Lauren Flores | Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Taylor Kissin Lily Martinez Kenna Batty Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel |
StarQuest (Portland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Bang Dem Sticks | Jazz | Lauren Flores | Mackenzie Estep Riley Gregory Aspen Hookie Taylor Kissin Lily Martinez Kenna Batty Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel Lindsey Stobbs |
StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Wild Horses | Contemporary | Amaiya De La Rosa Hope Gronke Taylor Kissin Kendall Martin Kenna Batty Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel |
StarQuest (Portland) | did not place | ||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| America | Musical Theater | Lauren Flores | Evelyn Aguilar Kassidy Bundy Ciara Doyle Mackenzie Estep Riley Gregory Kinzee Grenfell Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Kaylee Horrell Taylor Kissin Kendall Martin Neha Mishra Kenna Batty Alyssa Petty-Fausett Sofia Rana Lexie Satter Lindsey Stobbs Alia Takashima Ashlie Walton |
StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Teen Lines Top Character Performance | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum |