Ella Osborne: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Vision Fun Run | |affiliations = Vision Fun Run | ||
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio | |dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> Riley Gregory <br> Sofia Rana <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] | |friends = [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> Riley Gregory <br> Sofia Rana <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] | ||
|nicknames = Bean | |nicknames = Bean | ||
}}'''Ella Bean Osborne''' (born on May 25, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the | |siblings=Beckett Jae Osborne (brother)}}'''Ella Bean Osborne''' (born on May 25, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Elevate Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5"|Brittany Boole | | rowspan="5"|Brittany Boole | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="5"|Lauren Flores | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dance Down Winner | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dance Down Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />LA Agency<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Flores | |||
|Revel | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Metal | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Spotlight Super Regional | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rescue | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Metal | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Make You Feel<br />My Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Star Platinum<br />Teen Artist of the Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Transcend | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Portland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Star Platinum<br />Teen Artist of the Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum<br />LA Agency<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 225: | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Brave & Crazy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Figure 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 309: | ||
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | *2019 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
*2019 Junior Miss StarQuest | *2019 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
*2020 Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 213: | Line 320: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202021/NYCDA-Vancouver-2021/Competition-Photos/195-COLD-HEARTED-I/ NYCDA Vancouver - Cold Hearted] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ellabeanosborne/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ellabeanosborne/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ellabeanosborne TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@ellabeanosborne TikTok] | ||
| Line 221: | Line 329: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||