Emma Crawford: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Young & Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | |Briana Nelson Rivera | ||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Julian Turner | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Russell Corpis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 39: | Line 55: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Home | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
Revision as of 00:40, 11 December 2018
Emma Rose Crawford (born on June 16, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Back in Business | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer | ||
| 2016 | Young & Beautiful | Lyrical | Briana Nelson Rivera | NRG | |
| Hallelujah | Lyrical | Julian Turner | KAR | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| 2017 | Gravity | Lyrical | Russell Corpis | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |
| KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Rainbow | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Painter | Contemporary | Mandy Dray | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd in Intermediate Solos | ||||
| NUVO | |||||
| Home | Contemporary | KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| 2018 | Words | Contemporary | 24/7 (Denver) | 8th in Junior Solos | |
| Dreaming Awake | Contemporary | Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Core Performer | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Piccola | Contemporary | Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | ASH (Orange County) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sisters | Jazz | Julian Turner | Showstoppers (Anaheim) | Double Platinum 9th in Advanced Junior Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Run | Lyrical | Trinity Mitchell Isabella Navarro Ella Pagano Lola Ransdell Addison Sanchez Tianna Torres Hannah Williams |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Nobody's Supposed to be Here | Jazz | Samantha Miller Lola Ransdell Addison Sanchez Hannah Williams |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Knocking on Heaven's Door | Contemporary | Samantha Miller Ella Pagano Addison Sanchez Tianna Torres Hannah Williams |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) |