Jump to content

Isabella Crawford: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 83: Line 83:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|Secret Garden
|Lyrical
|
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Samantha Sweetman
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018

Revision as of 01:44, 13 September 2019

Isabella Crawford (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Adrianna.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Runway Walk Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
KAR (Minneapolis)
Showstopper (Minneapolis)
2018 Caged Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
All Shook Up Open Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Shimmy in Paris Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Radiance Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2016 Confident Jazz Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Jarvis
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Junior Duets/Trios
2017 Secret Garden Lyrical Adrianna Crawford
Samantha Sweetman
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 All My Ladies Jazz Adrianna Crawford Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Adrianna Crawford
Kylie Broberg
Hall of Fame (Orlando)