Isabella Crawford: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Caged | | rowspan="2"|Caged | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 40: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Radiance | | rowspan="2"|Radiance | ||
| Line 59: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:07, 13 September 2019

Isabella Crawford (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Adrianna.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Runway Walk | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 10th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Unknown | Musical Theater | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Unknown | Jazz | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| 2018 | Caged | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| All Shook Up | Open | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2019 | Shimmy in Paris | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Radiance | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Confident | Jazz | Adrianna Crawford Isabella Jarvis |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 2017 | Secret Garden | Lyrical | Adrianna Crawford Samantha Sweetman |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| 2018 | All My Ladies | Jazz | Adrianna Crawford | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Adrianna Crawford Kylie Broberg |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) |