Jayleigh Hutchins: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|What's a Girl Gotta Do? | | rowspan="2"|What's a Girl Gotta Do? | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|VIP (Tampa) | |VIP (Tampa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 30 January 2019
Jayleigh Hutchins (born on September 24, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who currently trains at Song & Dance, Inc.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | What's a Girl Gotta Do? | VIP (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 6th in Petite Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Life of the Party | Anna Hutchinson Mariela Lastres |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2016 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||||