Jayleigh Hutchins: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Walk the Llama Llama | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Cheyenne McGrory<br />Chloe Becker<br />Ellanee Kight<br />Faith Nnamdi<br />Violet Worrell<br />Alexa Obregon<br />Mackenzie Villani<br />Riley Weisbrodt | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Wear Em' Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Anna Hutchinson<br />Faith Nnamdi<br />Kortni Sinka<br />Mariela Lastres<br />Angel Bachtel<br />Ava Stephens<br />Brooke Walensky<br />Emily Wallinga<br />Jillian Scott<br />Riley Weisbrodt | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Zombie Invasion | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Humble & Kind | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Anna Hutchinson<br />Sydney Kennedy<br />Mariela Lastres<br />Emily Wallinga | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Little Swing | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Anna Hutchinson<br />Faith Nnamdi<br />Kortni Sinka<br />Mariela Lastres<br />Ava Stephens<br />Emily Wallinga | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| | |Rise Up | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Faith Nnamdi<br />Hannah Kennedy<br />Mariela Lastres | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Move Your Body | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Breanna Covais<br />Violet Worrell<br />Mariela Lastres<br />Kortni Sinka<br />Emily Wallinga<br />Ava Spearin<br />Autumn Hawkins<br />Austyn Spearin<br />Madison Cofini<br />Madison Randolph<br />Jaciee Sinka | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 30 January 2019
Jayleigh Hutchins (born on September 24, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who currently trains at Song & Dance, Inc.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | What's a Girl Gotta Do? | VIP (Tampa) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
| Legacy (Lakeland) | 6th in Petite Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Life of the Party | Anna Hutchinson Mariela Lastres |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Walk the Llama Llama | Cheyenne McGrory Chloe Becker Ellanee Kight Faith Nnamdi Violet Worrell Alexa Obregon Mackenzie Villani Riley Weisbrodt |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||
| 2016 | Wear Em' Out | Anna Hutchinson Faith Nnamdi Kortni Sinka Mariela Lastres Angel Bachtel Ava Stephens Brooke Walensky Emily Wallinga Jillian Scott Riley Weisbrodt |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Zombie Invasion | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Production Lines | |||
| 2017 | Humble & Kind | Anna Hutchinson Sydney Kennedy Mariela Lastres Emily Wallinga |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Little Swing | Anna Hutchinson Faith Nnamdi Kortni Sinka Mariela Lastres Ava Stephens Emily Wallinga |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |||
| 2018 | Rise Up | Faith Nnamdi Hannah Kennedy Mariela Lastres |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Move Your Body | Breanna Covais Violet Worrell Mariela Lastres Kortni Sinka Emily Wallinga Ava Spearin Autumn Hawkins Austyn Spearin Madison Cofini Madison Randolph Jaciee Sinka |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Large Groups |