Jenna Jarboe: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Steam Heat | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Power of the Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hit Me with a Hot Note | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Juke Box | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:04, 10 November 2019
Jenna Jarboe (born on September 22, 2007) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Kate.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Don't Rain On My Parade | Open | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | Amazing Grace | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Steam Heat | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | Power of the Dream | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hit Me with a Hot Note | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2019 | One Moment in Time | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| Juke Box | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|