Jump to content

Jenna Jarboe: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 85: Line 85:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]
|[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Line 104: Line 104:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]
|[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 112: Line 112:
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 118: Line 118:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|Do Your Thing
|Jazz
|
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />Addyson Farrell<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:23, 19 February 2020

Jenna Jarboe (born on September 22, 2007) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Kate.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Don't Rain On My Parade Open Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2017 Amazing Grace Lyrical Hall of Fame (St. Louis) did not place
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 4th in Junior Solos
Steam Heat Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 3rd in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) did not place
2018 Power of the Dream Lyrical Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place
Hit Me with a Hot Note Jazz Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Junior Solos
2019 One Moment in Time Lyrical Hall of Fame (Columbus) 2nd in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Juke Box Jazz Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Solos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2016 Sugar Pie Honey Bunch Jazz Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
2017 Beyond the Sea Lyrical Isabel Workman
Joya Haas
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
2018 The Rose Lyrical Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
2019 Je T'aime Lyrical Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Do Your Thing Jazz Julia Bailey
Sofia Bayt
Micah Devoe
Addyson Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Jaxon Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Charlotte Holt
Jenna Jarboe
Kate Jarboe
Kayley Johnson
Natasha Kanach
Mia Miller
Marlee Moorehead
Camryn O'Maley
Abigail Page
Kathryn Roth
Leila Ruth
Sasha Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Aliya Warren
Megan Wilson
Isabel Workman
Avarie Young
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines