Jenna Jarboe: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | | rowspan="2"|Oh So Quiet | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2"|Hip-Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amazing Grace | | rowspan="2"|Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 28: | Line 44: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Steam Heat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 37: | Line 53: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|Born to Entertain Award<br />Exceptional Entertainment Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Power of the Dream | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hit Me with a Hot Note | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|Hit Me with a Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Karla Curatolo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time | | rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 58: | Line 92: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |Grand Slam | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Juke Box | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Karla Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2020 | |||
| rowspan="2"|On the Wire | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brian Rabenda | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Man of La Mancha | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Karla Curatolo | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||