Jenna Jarboe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Battlefield | | rowspan="5" |Battlefield | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Don't Let Me Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Dusty Button | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Indianapolis) | |ASH (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 222: | Line 225: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Fairy Dolls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Zhanna Sinitsyna | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss NexStar<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Diamond | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss NexStar<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Diamond | ||
| Line 232: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 240: | Line 256: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Loophole | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Exile | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Kreiling | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Chicago) | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
| Line 258: | Line 289: | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Dancer | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||