Kaitlyn Ortega: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|Reflections | |||
| | | | ||
|Ricky Alvarez | |||
|KAR | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Emergency | |||
| | |||
|Ricky Royal | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|No More | |||
| | | | ||
|Ricky Royal | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Everywhere I Go | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ricky Royal | |||
|Radix | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rose Garden | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ricky Royal | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|beTALL | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ricky Royal | |||
|Bella Galarze<br />Gia Franzoni<br />[[Madison Ortega]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Angel Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Malia Asahino | |||
|Jaila Cruz<br />Bella Galarze<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Gia Franzoni | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:49, 12 March 2019
Kaitlyn Ortega (born on July 26, 2006) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Her younger sister Madison, also trains at the school.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Reflections | Ricky Alvarez | KAR | ||
| 2016 | Emergency | Ricky Royal | MOVE | ||
| No More | Ricky Royal | MOVE | |||
| 2017 | Everywhere I Go | Lyrical | Ricky Royal | Radix | 9th in Mini Solos On the Edge |
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2018 | Rose Garden | Contemporary | Ricky Royal | 24/7 (San Diego) | |
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2019 | Rainbow | Contemporary | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 10th in Junior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | beTALL | Contemporary | Ricky Royal | Bella Galarze Gia Franzoni Madison Ortega |
Countdown | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| 2018 | Angel Down | Contemporary | Malia Asahino | Jaila Cruz Bella Galarze Madison Ortega Gia Franzoni |
Radix (Anaheim) |