Kaitlyn Ortega: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |dance studios = Divine Dance Center <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 | ||
|siblings = [[Madison Ortega]] | |siblings = [[Madison Ortega]] | ||
|nicknames = Kate <br> Kati | |nicknames = Kate <br> Kati | ||
}}'''Kaitlyn Ortega''' (born on July 26, 2006) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Her younger sister [[Madison Ortega|Madison]], also trains at the school. | }}'''Kaitlyn Ortega''' (born on July 26, 2006) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet and Project 21. Her younger sister [[Madison Ortega|Madison]], also trains at the school. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Reflections | | rowspan="2" |Reflections | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Ricky Alvarez | | rowspan="2" |Ricky Alvarez | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />Purple (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ricky Royal | | rowspan="2"|Ricky Royal | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ricky Royal | | rowspan="2"|Ricky Royal | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Rainbow | | rowspan="2" |Rainbow | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|All Human Beings | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 119: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Ortega Sisters]] | [[Category:Ortega Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||