Kaitlyn Ortega: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Divine Dance Center <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Divine Dance Center <br> The HAUS of ROYALS <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 | ||
|siblings = [[Madison Ortega]] | |siblings = [[Madison Ortega]] | ||
|nicknames = Kate <br> Kati | |nicknames = Kate <br> Kati | ||
}}'''Kaitlyn Ortega''' (born on July 26, 2006) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet and Project 21. Her younger sister [[Madison Ortega|Madison]], also trains at the school. | }}'''Kaitlyn Ortega''' (born on July 26, 2006) is a young ballet dancer who trains at various studios including the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet and Project 21. Her younger sister [[Madison Ortega|Madison]], also trains at the school. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rose Garden | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ricky Royal | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||