Kaitlyn Ortega: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency
|dance studios = Divine Dance Center <br> The HAUS of ROYALS <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21
|dance studios = Divine Dance Center <br> The HAUS of ROYALS <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 <br> Premier Dance Arts of Los Alamitos
|siblings = [[Madison Ortega]]
|siblings = [[Madison Ortega]]
|nicknames = Kate <br> Kati
|nicknames = Kate <br> Kati
}}'''Kaitlyn Ortega''' (born on July 26, 2006) is a ballet dancer who trains at various studios including the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet and Project 21. Her younger sister [[Madison Ortega|Madison]], also trains at the school.
|parents=Monica Ortega (mother)|friends=[[Ava Woinarowicz]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Rylee Young]]}}'''Kaitlyn Ortega''' (born on July 26, 2006) is a ballet dancer who trains at various studios including the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet and Project 21. Her younger sister [[Madison Ortega|Madison]], also trains at the school.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 85: Line 85:
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
|All Human Beings
|All Human Beings
|
|
Line 92: Line 92:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
|Ain't No Sunshine
| rowspan="6" |Portrait of a Pianist
|
| rowspan="6" |
|
| rowspan="6" |
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Portrait of a Pianist
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 109: Line 118:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Danke Schoen
| rowspan="3" |Danke Schoen
Line 118: Line 127:
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2023
|As We Get Bigger And Bigger
|Contemporary
|
|
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}