Kaylee Meinholdt: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Friends | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Overman | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Talent on Parade | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 27 November 2018
Kaylee Meinholdt (born on August 6, 2007) is a young dancer from Kansas, who trains and teaches at Liberation Dance Company. Her sister Kelsey also dances and also teaches at Liberation Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Chocolatte | Carrie Schmidt | Nextstar | ||
| 2014 | Funky Monkey | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt | Showbiz | |
| 2015 | Sand | Contemporary | Carrie Schmidt Crystal Robins |
TOP Nationals | |
| 2016 | Drama Queen | Jazz | Carrie Schmidt Crystal Robins |
TOP Nationals | |
| With or Without You | Contemporary | Crystal Robins | TOP Nationals | ||
| 2018 | Sand | Contemporary | Kelsey Meinholdt | Premier Dance (Kansas City) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Best Friends | Musical Theater | Kelsey Meinholdt | Caroline Overman | Talent on Parade | 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2018 | I Surrender | Lyrical | Kelsey Meinholdt | Ava Curbow | Talent on Parade | 1st in Junior Solos |
| TOP Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Tiki Tiki Room | Talent on Parade | 1st Diamond Elite Category Cup 3rd in Mini Groups | |||
| 2012 | I Want Candy | Jazz | Crystal Robins | Caroline Overman Payton |
Nextstar |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Itsy Bitsy Spider | Revolution |