Jump to content

Kennedy Kahler: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="4"|Sarabande
| rowspan="6"|Sarabande
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Quinn Callahan
| rowspan="6"|Quinn Callahan
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Sandy)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 10 Mini Core Performer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2018-9
| rowspan="4"|Paquita
| rowspan="4"|Ballet
| rowspan="4"|Courtney Combs
|YAGP (Las Vegas)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|YAGP Finals (New York)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="9"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Act III Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2"|Act III Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2"|Classical
| rowspan="2"|Classical
Line 36: Line 58:
|YAGP Finals (New York)
|YAGP Finals (New York)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Paquita
|Ballet
|
|YAGP Finals (New York)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Coppelia
|Coppelia
Line 68: Line 84:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 10 Mini Core Performer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Revision as of 19:12, 22 November 2019

Kennedy Kahler (January 30, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at the Rock Centre for Dance in Nevada.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Sarabande Contemporary Quinn Callahan Jump (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Solos
Starpower (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Solos
NUVO (Sandy)
24/7 (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock!
RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) Top 10 Mini Core Performer
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
2018-9 Paquita Ballet Courtney Combs YAGP (Las Vegas)
YAGP Finals (New York)
Starpower (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Mini Solos
Judges' Pick
2019 Act III Le Corsaire Classical YAGP (San Diego)
YAGP Finals (New York) 2nd Overall
Coppelia Ballet YAGP (San Diego)
Guinare Variation Ballet RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Solos
On the Edge
In Mourning Contemporary Quinn Callahan 24/7 (Denver) 2nd in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock!
NUVO (Mesa) 2nd in Mini Solos
DJ's Pick
Jump (Las Vegas)
RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) Top 10 Mini Core Performer
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2020 White Visions Contemporary Jessie Riley Jump (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Solos

Videos

Sarabande

In Mourning