Kierra Hernandez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | | | ||
|Emily Carieri<br />Camryn Demaret<br />Amy Hossienpour<br />Bella Leone<br />Kendall Pappan<br />Makenzie Pappan<br />Ella Shue<br />Ava Tenggren | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lil Divas | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kili Clark<br />Bella Leone<br />Ruby Mirolla<br />Alyssa Scott<br />Addisyn Temme<br />Ellia Tenggren | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:24, 20 October 2019
Kierra B. Hernandez (born on November 18, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Rage Dance Complex. Previously, she danced at Studio 13 Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | |||||
Groups
with Studio 13
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Proud Mary | Emily Carieri Camryn Demaret Amy Hossienpour Bella Leone Kendall Pappan Makenzie Pappan Ella Shue Ava Tenggren |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Lil Divas | Kili Clark Bella Leone Ruby Mirolla Alyssa Scott Addisyn Temme Ellia Tenggren |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Mini Advanced Small Groups Platinum |
with The Rage
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | |||||