Kierra Hernandez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Sub | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Zoi Tatoupolis | ||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |Elite Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Hello | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
|Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blaze 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Inferno Dance<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="17"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Arca | |||
| rowspan="7"|Open | |||
| rowspan="7"|Zoi Tatoupolis | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NRG | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Wrecking Ball | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NRG | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|Beats | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Eshe Gibbs | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 21 October 2019
Kierra B. Hernandez (born on November 18, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Rage Dance Complex. Previously, she danced at Studio 13 Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Carry On | Starbound | |||
| 2017 | Sub | Open | Zoi Tatoupolis | Starbound (Redondo Beach) | Elite Gold |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 6th in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Countdown | |||||
| 2018 | Hello | Contemporary | Tiffany Burton Rojas | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 6th in Junior Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 8th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| Radix | |||||
| Starbound | |||||
| 24/7 | Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Inferno Dance | 1st in Blaze 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Inferno Dance Elite Platinum | ||||
| 2019 | Arca | Open | Zoi Tatoupolis | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 3rd in Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| NRG | 3rd in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Wrecking Ball | Contemporary | Tiffany Burton Rojas | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| Starbound | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix | |||||
| NRG | Platinum | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Beats | Jazz | Eshe Gibbs | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Countdown | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum |
Groups
with Studio 13
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Proud Mary | Emily Carieri Camryn Demaret Amy Hossienpour Bella Leone Kendall Pappan Makenzie Pappan Ella Shue Ava Tenggren |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Lil Divas | Kili Clark Bella Leone Ruby Mirolla Alyssa Scott Addisyn Temme Ellia Tenggren |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Mini Advanced Small Groups Platinum |
with The Rage
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Zero to Hero | Jeneva Alrayes Milana Alrayes Alleah Alvarado Saraiyah Edmondson Alysia Juniel Mikaela Keller Caitlin Kim Chloe Medina Natalia Navarro Maiya Rodriguez Lily Rose Silver |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| Bruno Mars Mix | Jeneva Alrayes Jayden Bradley Alysia Juniel Caitlin Kim Chloe Medina Natalia Navarro Maiya Rodriguez Lily Rose Silver |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Great Gatsby | Caitlin Kim Jayden Bradley Chloe Medina Addisyn Temme Samantha Krull Anthony Salazar Lily Rose Silver Jerald Carandang Antione Jackson Jr. Noah Ross Cameron Elie |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Praying | Zoe Taylor Chloe Medina Nycole Pugh Addisyn Temme Marissa Temme Samantha Krull Lily Rose Silver Kinsley Holt Sophia Laufer Caitlyn Dewaele Brooke Madden Myla Elie Gia Severino |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Floor Rookies | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||
| 2019 | |||||