Kylie Broberg: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|I'm Available | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Titanium | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Rescue My Heart | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Above the Flood | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2018-9 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Torn | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Mein Herr | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:20, 12 September 2019

Kylie Broberg (born on December 16, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I'm Available | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Titanium | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2017 | Flaunt It | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Rescue My Heart | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Above the Flood | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Torn | Open | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2019 | Mein Herr | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I Can't Do It Alone | Musical Theater | Ashley Gutz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| 2017 | Wicked Little Girls | Musical Theater | Ashley Gutz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| 2018 | All My Ladies | Jazz | Isabella Crawford Adrianna Crawford |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) |