Kylie Broberg: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|A Star is Born | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 24: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |22<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Titanium | | rowspan="3"|Titanium | ||
| Line 29: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 61: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:21, 13 September 2019

Kylie Broberg (born on December 16, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | A Star is Born | Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 4th in Mini Solos Double Platinum | ||
| 2016 | I'm Available | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 22nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Titanium | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Flaunt It | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 12th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Rescue My Heart | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Above the Flood | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Torn | Open | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Mein Herr | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I Can't Do It Alone | Musical Theater | Ashley Gutz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| 2017 | Wicked Little Girls | Musical Theater | Ashley Gutz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| 2018 | All My Ladies | Jazz | Isabella Crawford Adrianna Crawford |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) |