Laci Stoico: Difference between revisions

>Softiedancerss
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Haley Stoico]]
|siblings = [[Haley Stoico]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]]
}}'''Laci Stoico''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Project 21. Her sister [[Haley Stoico|Haley]] also trains & dances at that studio.
}}'''Laci Stoico''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Project 21. Her sister [[Haley Stoico|Haley]] also trains & dances at that studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 153: Line 153:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
|Radix (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Houston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class
|-
|-
|24/7 (Houston)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Mibiso
| rowspan="4" |Mibiso
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Timothy Blankenship
| rowspan="4" |Timothy Blankenship
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballroom
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)