Laci Stoico: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Evellle
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Haley Stoico]]
|siblings = [[Haley Stoico]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]]
}}'''Laci Stoico''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who once trained at the Project 21. Her sister [[Haley Stoico|Haley]] also trains & dances at that studio. Today she trains at the Brea Space.
}}'''Laci Stoico''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Brea Space.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 160: Line 160:


|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (Houston)
|24/7 (Houston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 173: Line 173:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Mibiso
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
|2nd in Junior Solos (Finals)
| rowspan="4" |Timothy Blankenship
|-
| rowspan="5" |Mibiso
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="5" |Timothy Blankenship
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 187: Line 190:
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Junior Female Best Dancer 2nd Runner-Up
|}
|}