Laci Stoico: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Evellle |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Haley Stoico]] | |siblings = [[Haley Stoico]] | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] | ||
}}'''Laci Stoico''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who | }}'''Laci Stoico''' (born on March 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Brea Space. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mein Herr | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Houston) | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2nd in Junior Solos (Finals) | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mibiso | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Timothy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 187: | Line 190: | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female Best Dancer 2nd Runner-Up | |||
|} | |} | ||