Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Broadway Banana | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Riverside 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Rich, Famous & Powerful | | rowspan="2" |Rich, Famous & Powerful | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Mark Chavarria | | rowspan="2" |Mark Chavarria | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Hunt | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|Heather Chavarria | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Hunt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |Countdown Nationals | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||