Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edit by 117.5.142.224 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 260: Line 260:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones
| rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones
|KAR  
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 295: Line 295:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2014
| rowspan="16" |2014
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 301: Line 301:
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
Line 317: Line 317:
| rowspan="4" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones
| rowspan="4" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
Line 333: Line 333:
| rowspan="2" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda
| rowspan="2" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Small World
| rowspan="6" |Small World
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="5" |[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 351: Line 354:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 364: Line 367:
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Dance League
|Dance League
Line 370: Line 376:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl
Line 378: Line 381:
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Lex Pineda
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Lex Pineda
|Dance League
|unknown
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 390: Line 393:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Dance League
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party
Line 399: Line 402:
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo
| rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo
Line 412: Line 415:
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 418: Line 424:
|Dance League
|Dance League
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award
|}
|}