Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by 117.5.142.224 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | | rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | | rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | | rowspan="4" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda | | rowspan="2" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Small World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]] | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 351: | Line 354: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 364: | Line 367: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance League | |Dance League | ||
| Line 370: | Line 376: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl | | rowspan="5" |Material Girl | ||
| Line 378: | Line 381: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Lex Pineda | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Lex Pineda | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 390: | Line 393: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance League | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party | | rowspan="3" |Tea Party | ||
| Line 399: | Line 402: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />$200 Cash Prize | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo | | rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo | ||
| Line 412: | Line 415: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| Line 418: | Line 424: | ||
|Dance League | |Dance League | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||