Liya Johnson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017-2018 | |||
|Let the River Run | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|2018 MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2018-2019 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Tabula Rasa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Rules | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary Mchale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />Michaela Vass | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Where the Light Gets In | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Sarah Stillman<br />Nisa Tatum<br />Michaela Vass<br />Annabel Vetock<br />Caroline Wentker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||