Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Lynlie Ferrin.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Lynlie Ferrin''''' (born November 26, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota. | [[File:Lynlie Ferrin.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Lynlie Ferrin''''' (born November 26, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|When You Believe | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Little Girl Lost | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Alone in the Dark | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Heart Cry | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Girls | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Carly Janicke<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Waltz of the Flowers | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ooh La La | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|At the Hop | |||
|Tap | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Braeden Haider<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wash that Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lemonade | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best Petitie/Junior Costume<br />Petitie/Junior Odyssey Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heroes of Hope | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />[[Payton Riss]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Carly Janicke<br />Natalie Vazquez | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Production | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 13 May 2019

Lynlie Ferrin (born November 26, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | When You Believe | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| 2016 | Little Girl Lost | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2017 | Alone in the Dark | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Heart Cry | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Girls | Jazz | Carly Janicke Charlie Weber |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Waltz of the Flowers | Ballet | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups |
| Ooh La La | Jazz | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite Small Groups Apogee Award | |
| At the Hop | Tap | Morgan Anderson Charlie Weber Braeden Haider Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | |
| Wash that Man | Jazz | Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Payton Riss Karli Turner Natalie Vazquez Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Classic Petite Small Groups | |
| Lemonade | Hip Hop | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Bryn Brager Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Nayah Tamfu Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups Best Petitie/Junior Costume Petitie/Junior Odyssey Award | |
| Heroes of Hope | Lyrical | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| 2016 | Enchanted Kingdom | Ballet | Charlie Weber Kyla Thordson Karli Turner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Barbie Girl | Jazz | Morgan Anderson Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Payton Riss |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Fly | Lyrical | Morgan Anderson Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Natalie Vazquez |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 1999 | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines Junior Select Apogee Award |
Dance Titles
- NYCDA National Top 25 Mini Outstanding Dancer 2018
- YAGP Dallas Regional Top 12 Contemporary 2018, 2019
- Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Florida National Top 5 Junior Solo 2018
- Master Ballet Academy Summer Intensive 2017, 2018