Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Little Girl Lost | | rowspan="2"|Little Girl Lost | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|Alone in the Dark | |Alone in the Dark | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 35: | Line 32: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Heart Cry | |Heart Cry | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Diary of Anne Frank | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|Hall of Fame ( | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |In the Sky | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Private Birds | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|Hall of Fame ( | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 79: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|The Army of Foxy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Carly Janicke | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|This Place Was a Shelter | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mason Johnson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 145: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | | rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| Line 176: | Line 175: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pirates of Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sugar Plum Fairy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | | rowspan="3"|1999 | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 13 May 2019

Lynlie Ferrin (born November 26, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | When You Believe | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| 2016 | Little Girl Lost | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2017 | Alone in the Dark | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Heart Cry | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| 2018 | Diary of Anne Frank | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| In the Sky | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Private Birds | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Girls | Jazz | Carly Janicke Charlie Weber |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | The Army of Foxy | Jazz | Sophia Anderson Carly Janicke |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
| 2018 | This Place Was a Shelter | Lyrical | Mason Johnson | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Waltz of the Flowers | Ballet | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups |
| Ooh La La | Jazz | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite Small Groups Apogee Award | |
| At the Hop | Tap | Morgan Anderson Charlie Weber Braeden Haider Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | |
| Wash that Man | Jazz | Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Payton Riss Karli Turner Natalie Vazquez Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Classic Petite Small Groups | |
| Lemonade | Hip Hop | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Bryn Brager Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Nayah Tamfu Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups Best Petitie/Junior Costume Petitie/Junior Odyssey Award | |
| Heroes of Hope | Lyrical | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| 2016 | Enchanted Kingdom | Ballet | Charlie Weber Kyla Thordson Karli Turner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Barbie Girl | Jazz | Morgan Anderson Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Payton Riss |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Fly | Lyrical | Morgan Anderson Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Natalie Vazquez |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Pirates of Dance | Jazz | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Lucy Blom Bryn Brager Libby Bruns Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Liviah Quast Lillian Schreier Kylie Schullo Madison Skubic Isabel Vitense |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hokey Pokey | Tap | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Lucy Blom Bryn Brager Libby Bruns Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Liviah Quast Lillian Schreier Kylie Schullo Madison Skubic Isabel Vitense |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Sugar Plum Fairy | Ballet | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Lucy Blom Bryn Brager Libby Bruns Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Liviah Quast Lillian Schreier Kylie Schullo Madison Skubic Isabel Vitense |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 1999 | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines Junior Select Apogee Award |
Dance Titles
- NYCDA National Top 25 Mini Outstanding Dancer 2018
- YAGP Dallas Regional Top 12 Contemporary 2018, 2019
- Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Florida National Top 5 Junior Solo 2018
- Master Ballet Academy Summer Intensive 2017, 2018