Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
|When You Believe | | rowspan="2"|Ave Maria | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Little Girl Lost | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 26: | Line 38: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Alone in the Dark | |Alone in the Dark | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 32: | Line 50: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Heart Cry | | rowspan="2"|Heart Cry | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Diary of Anne Frank | | rowspan="2"|Diary of Anne Frank | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 51: | Line 72: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Private Birds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 59: | Line 80: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
|Song to the Beyond | |Song to the Beyond | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 70: | Line 94: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Like a Stone | | rowspan="2"|Like a Stone | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 13 May 2019

Lynlie Ferrin (born November 26, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Ave Maria | KAR (Minneapolis) | 4th Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Petite Solos | |||
| 2015 | When You Believe | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Petite Solos | |||
| 2016 | Little Girl Lost | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Solos | |||
| 2017 | Alone in the Dark | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Heart Cry | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 7th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2018 | Diary of Anne Frank | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| In the Sky | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Private Birds | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| 2019 | Song to the Beyond | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Skin | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Like a Stone | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Girls | Jazz | Carly Janicke Charlie Weber |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | The Army of Foxy | Jazz | Sophia Anderson Carly Janicke |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
| 2018 | This Place Was a Shelter | Lyrical | Mason Johnson | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Waltz of the Flowers | Ballet | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups |
| Ooh La La | Jazz | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite Small Groups Apogee Award | |
| At the Hop | Tap | Morgan Anderson Charlie Weber Braeden Haider Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | |
| Wash that Man | Jazz | Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Payton Riss Karli Turner Natalie Vazquez Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Classic Petite Small Groups | |
| Lemonade | Hip Hop | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Bryn Brager Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Nayah Tamfu Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups Best Petitie/Junior Costume Petitie/Junior Odyssey Award | |
| Heroes of Hope | Lyrical | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| 2016 | Enchanted Kingdom | Ballet | Charlie Weber Kyla Thordson Karli Turner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Barbie Girl | Jazz | Morgan Anderson Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Payton Riss |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Fly | Lyrical | Morgan Anderson Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Natalie Vazquez |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Pirates of Dance | Jazz | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Lucy Blom Bryn Brager Libby Bruns Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Liviah Quast Lillian Schreier Kylie Schullo Madison Skubic Isabel Vitense |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Hokey Pokey | Tap | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Lucy Blom Bryn Brager Libby Bruns Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Liviah Quast Lillian Schreier Kylie Schullo Madison Skubic Isabel Vitense |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Sugar Plum Fairy | Ballet | Morgan Anderson Emersen Belsaas Lucy Blom Bryn Brager Libby Bruns Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Liviah Quast Lillian Schreier Kylie Schullo Madison Skubic Isabel Vitense |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 1999 | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines Junior Select Apogee Award |
Dance Titles
- NYCDA National Top 25 Mini Outstanding Dancer 2018
- YAGP Dallas Regional Top 12 Contemporary 2018, 2019
- Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Florida National Top 5 Junior Solo 2018
- Master Ballet Academy Summer Intensive 2017, 2018