Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
|When You Believe | | rowspan="2"|Ave Maria | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Little Girl Lost | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 26: | Line 38: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Alone in the Dark | |Alone in the Dark | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 32: | Line 50: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Heart Cry | | rowspan="2"|Heart Cry | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Diary of Anne Frank | | rowspan="2"|Diary of Anne Frank | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 51: | Line 72: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Private Birds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 59: | Line 80: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
|Song to the Beyond | |Song to the Beyond | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 70: | Line 94: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Like a Stone | | rowspan="2"|Like a Stone | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||