Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hallows | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sad Bird | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 202: | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Uncanny Valley | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Carly Janicke]] | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 541: | Line 517: | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7FUvxvcWqiE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IpbuIgzA9k8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1cL4eeXtpho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IqYWwHHaWAA</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">7FUvxvcWqiE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IpbuIgzA9k8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1cL4eeXtpho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IqYWwHHaWAA</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Like a Stone=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">x0SC8b64XGA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mFKD-zQ__0g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nTp1Cs6BhpM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">evxizIvYD04</youtube></center> | ||
===Hallows=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">-ixL3r5xwuQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2YDqLEL_53w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">__6ODkj-xhM</youtube></center> | |||
=== | ===Hallows=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">-ixL3r5xwuQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2YDqLEL_53w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">__6ODkj-xhM</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||