Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ave Maria | | rowspan="2"|Ave Maria | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe | | rowspan="2"|When You Believe | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Little Girl Lost | | rowspan="4"|Little Girl Lost | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Alone in the Dark | | rowspan="2" |Alone in the Dark | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heart Cry | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 79: | Line 88: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="2"|Diary of Anne Frank | |Hip-Hop Class | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diary of Anne Frank | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 90: | Line 103: | ||
|In the Sky | |In the Sky | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Private Birds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 103: | Line 118: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Rochester) | |Radix (Rochester) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
|Song to the Beyond | |Song to the Beyond | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 115: | Line 134: | ||
|Skin | |Skin | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Annie Oslin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 120: | Line 140: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Like a Stone | | rowspan="4" |Like a Stone | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 127: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hallows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
| Line 142: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sad Bird | | rowspan="3" |Sad Bird | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|TDX Scholarships | |TDX Scholarships | ||
| Line 156: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Opulent | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Annie Oslin | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Visnaga | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 520: | Line 571: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">FMLDJ1rP1zQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ZseG-w5pge4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dAYTOPmtgbA</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">FMLDJ1rP1zQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ZseG-w5pge4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dAYTOPmtgbA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">fqSIlMVtnD4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">zSDKcIBxNbs</youtube></center> | ||
===Diary of Anne Frank=== | ===Diary of Anne Frank=== | ||