Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
|Wind it Up | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lullaby | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect Young Ladies | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Musical Theater | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Perfect Young Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Money | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Ballet | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Money | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tarzan & Jane | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tarzan & Jane | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Go Surfing | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Tap | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Surfing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love the 80s | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Production | |did not place | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||