Madison Ortega: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Way | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ricky Royal | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cry | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Freddy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Breath | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|beTALL | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ricky Royal | |||
|Bella Galarze<br />Gia Franzoni<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Angel Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Malia Asahino | |||
|Jaila Cruz<br />Bella Galarze<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />Gia Franzoni | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Wanted | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Regan Gerena<br />[[Gracyn French]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:49, 12 March 2019
Madison Ortega (born on March 18, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Her older sister Kaitlyn, also trains at the school.
Madison once did a commercial for Welch's grape juice.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | One Way | Contemporary | Ricky Royal | Radix | |
| Countdown | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Cry | Lyrical | 24/7 (San Diego) | 6th in Mini Solos | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| Freddy | Musical Theatre | Molly Long | Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| 2019 | Breath | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | NUVO (Long Beach) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | beTALL | Contemporary | Ricky Royal | Bella Galarze Gia Franzoni Kaitlyn Ortega |
Countdown | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| 2018 | Angel Down | Contemporary | Malia Asahino | Jaila Cruz Bella Galarze Kaitlyn Ortega Gia Franzoni |
Radix (Anaheim) | |
| 2019 | Wanted | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Jamieson Deacy Laci Stoico Madison Ortega Regan Gerena Gracyn French |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Groups |