Madison Ortega: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |dance studios = The HAUS of ROYALS <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> Project 21 | ||
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] | |siblings = [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] | ||
|nicknames = Madi <br> Maddie | |nicknames = Madi <br> Maddie | ||
}}'''Madison Ortega''' (born on March 18, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Her older sister [[Kaitlyn Ortega|Kaitlyn]], also trains at the school. | |friends=[[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]]}}'''Madison Ortega''' (born on March 18, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Her older sister [[Kaitlyn Ortega|Kaitlyn]], also trains at the school. | ||
Madison once did a commercial for Welch's grape juice. | Madison once did a commercial for Welch's grape juice. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ricky Royal | | rowspan="2"|Ricky Royal | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Cry | | rowspan="3"|Cry | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Freddy | |Freddy | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breath | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |A Winged Victory | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||