Mady Kim: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Gonzalez<br />Isabella Kim<br />Lauren Kim<br />Mady Kim<br />Brooklin Laird<br />Leah Sachs<br />Jessica Spencer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Listen to Your Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Gonzalez<br />Isabella Kim<br />Lauren Kim<br />Mady Kim<br />Brooklin Laird<br />Leah Sachs<br />Jessica Spencer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Welcome to Bikini Bottom | |||
|Character | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hannah Azadi<br />Jessica Gonzalez<br />Isabella Kim<br />Lauren Kim<br />Mady Kim<br />Brooklin Laird<br />Leah Sachs<br />Paige Shin<br />Haley Snyder<br />Jessica Spencer<br />Sarah Spencer<br />Genesis Torres<br />Bailey Watkins<br />Naoki Yogi | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:04, 18 February 2019

Mady Kim (born on February 18, 2008) is a young dancer from California. She is a mini and she used to dance at Breeona Fiaminco but moved studios. She has won many titles and is featured on Carmodance’s YouTube page.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Grace | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Leah Sachs | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | California Girls | Jazz | Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Jessica Spencer |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Listen to Your Heart | Contemporary | Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Jessica Spencer |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Welcome to Bikini Bottom | Character | Hannah Azadi Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Paige Shin Haley Snyder Jessica Spencer Sarah Spencer Genesis Torres Bailey Watkins Naoki Yogi |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |