Mady Kim: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
|For Love | | rowspan="2"|For Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jason Martin | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secordary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|River Deep | |River Deep | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 18 February 2019

Mady Kim (born on February 18, 2008) is a young dancer from California. She is a mini and she used to dance at Breeona Fiaminco but moved studios. She has won many titles and is featured on Carmodance’s YouTube page.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Grace | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Black Mudd | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secordary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| 2018 | For Love | Contemporary | Jason Martin | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Secordary 9-11 Solos |
| Velocity | |||||
| River Deep | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Leah Sachs | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Impossible Dream | Lyrical | Sasha Dayoan Jordan Blais Krinke |
Annabel Kohn Campbell Castner |
Hollywood Vibe |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | California Girls | Jazz | Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Jessica Spencer |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Listen to Your Heart | Contemporary | Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Jessica Spencer |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Welcome to Bikini Bottom | Character | Hannah Azadi Jessica Gonzalez Isabella Kim Lauren Kim Mady Kim Brooklin Laird Leah Sachs Paige Shin Haley Snyder Jessica Spencer Sarah Spencer Genesis Torres Bailey Watkins Naoki Yogi |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |