Makaia Roux: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2016
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2017
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2018
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2019
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2020
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2021
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 397: Line 68:
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2022
|
|
|
|
Line 436: Line 100:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2023
|
|
|[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 590: Line 212:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 598: Line 220:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 606: Line 228:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 614: Line 236:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />On the Edge
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 622: Line 244:
|
|
|
|
|Mini Best of Radix Winner
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 646: Line 268:
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 654: Line 276:
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 662: Line 284:
|
|
|
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 670: Line 292:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 686: Line 308:
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|
|}
|}


Line 696: Line 318:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 703: Line 325:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Line 710: Line 332:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic
Line 717: Line 339:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Protégé
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Protégé
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
Line 724: Line 346:
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|Mini Best of Radix Winner
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
Line 731: Line 353:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|Teen Protégé
|Teen Protégé
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
Line 738: Line 360:
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Solos<br />High Gold
Line 745: Line 367:
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Line 752: Line 374:
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance